Staff Directory
LogoHome

You are here

Latest News

11 May 2015 
The Department of Health is advising Pangnirtung residents that a fox tested positive for rabies last week
06 May 2015 
Is your child starting kindergarten in Iqaluit in September 2015? Please call Iqaluit Public Health at 867-975-4800 to book your child’s appointment for a health assessment and immunizations to start school.
05 May 2015 
The Department of Health is advising Pangnirtung residents of a report of a fox interacting with dogs in the community.
28 April 2015 
The Department of Health advises City of Iqaluit residents that the boil water advisory is lifted.
28 April 2015 
May 4-10 is National Mental Health Week
27 April 2015 
The Department of Health and the City of Iqaluit issued a boil water advisory on Thursday, April 23, 2015, for the following areas of the City of Iqaluit: Inuksugait Plaza buildings 1104A,B,C,D, and buildings 985, 1087, 1089, 1093, 1103 and 1107.
24 April 2015 
The Department of Health and the City of Iqaluit issued a boil water advisory on Thursday, April 23, 2015, for the following areas of the City of Iqaluit: Inuksugait Plaza buildings 1104A,B,C,D, and buildings 985, 1087, 1089, 1093, 1103 and 1107.
23 April 2015 
The Department of Health and the City of Iqaluit are issuing a boil water advisory for the following areas of the City of Iqaluit: Inuksugait Plaza buildings 1104A,B,C,D, and buildings 985, 1087, 1089, 1093, 1103, and 1107.
14 April 2015 
The Department of Health advises residents of the Hamlet of Rankin Inlet that the boil water advisory is over.
13 April 2015 
Is your child starting kindergarten in Iqaluit in September 2015?